Skip to main content

Governors

Our Governors/ Ein Llywodraethwyr

Please click the links below to view the latest Governors Documents.

 

Name Category of Governor   ​​​End of Office
Mrs Sam Sharp Head Teacher​
Mrs Sharon Davies – Chairperson Local Education Authority 31/03/2023
Cllr Carolyn Edwards – Vice Chairperson Local Education Authority​ 31/12/2020
Mr Leonard Jenkins ​Local Education Authority 31/08/2022​
Mr Richard B. Owen ​Community (Co-opted)​ ​07/11/2023​
Mr Ward Jones Community (Co-opted)​ 03/01/2024
Cllr Andrew Hippsley ​Community Council (Co-opted)​ 31/08/2021​
Rev Andrew Davies ​Community (Co-opted) 06/07/2021​
Mr Jamie Ellson Parent​ 19/10/2024
Mrs Samantha Williams Parent​ 15/12/2020
Mr Richard Williams Parent​ 11/03/2024
Mrs Nia Burgin Parent​ 11/03/2024
Mrs Ann Alexis Non-Teaching Staff​ 03/09/2021
Mrs Lynne Jardine Teaching Staff​ 14/07/2022
Deputy Head Teacher​
Mrs Maureen Winter Clerk To Governors
Current Vacancies None