Skip to main content

Governors

Our Governors/ Ein Llywodraethwyr

Please click the links below to view the latest Governors Documents.

Name Category of Governor   ​​​End of Office
Mrs Louise Williams Head Teacher​
Mrs Sharon Davies – Chairperson Local Education Authority 31/03/2023
Cllr Hayley Davies Local Education Authority​ 06/09/2026
Mrs Yun Yun Herbert ​Local Education Authority 31/03/2025
Mr Richard B. Owen – Vice Chairperson ​Community (Co-opted)​ ​07/11/2023​
Mr Ward Jones Community (Co-opted)​ 03/01/2024
Cllr Carolyn Edwards ​Community Council (Co-opted)​ 29/06/2027
Vacancy ​Community (Co-opted)  
Mr Jamie Ellson Parent​ 19/10/2024
Miss Kirstie Davies Parent​ 04/10/2025
Mrs Grace Wild Parent​ 02/02/2027
Mrs Nia Burgin Parent​ 11/03/2024
Mrs Ann Alexis Non-Teaching Staff​ 07/09/2025
Mrs Heather Thomas Teaching Staff​ 31/08/2026
  Deputy Head Teacher​
     
Mrs Maureen Winter Clerk To Governors  
     
Current Vacancies

One Community (Co-opted)